Study at KPRIET

End Semester Examination Nov/Dec 2021 - Regular and Arrear - Postponed!        KPRIET Magazine - ZESTA 2021       
Accreditations NAAC UGC NIRF NBA NISP ARIIA SIRO
Route No 01
7.05 AM – Tiruppur Municipality
7.15 AM – Railway Station
7.18 AM – Pushpa Theatre
7.20 AM – Bungalow Stop
7.22 AM – Church Stop
7.25 AM – Kumar Nagar
7.30 AM – SAP Theatre
7.33 AM – Anuparpalayam
7.34 AM – Thillai Nagar
8.25 AM – KPRIET
Route No 02
7.00 AM – Periyandipalayam Pirivu, Tiruppur
7.05 AM – Kozhipannai
7.10 AM – Little Flower School
7.15 AM – Kulathupudhur
7.20 AM – Sulthanpet
7.25 AM – Neelipirivu
7.28 AM – Mangalam
7.30 AM – Iduvai Pirivu
7.35 AM – 63 Velampalayam
7.38 AM – Arasan kadu
7.40 AM – Palladam Bus stand
7.45 AM – Chettipalayam Pirivu
7.48 AM – Sakthinagar
7.50 AM – Lakshmi Mills & K.N.Puram
7.55 AM – Arakulam Pirivu
8.05 AM – Karanampettai
8.12 AM – Sulur Airforce
8.15 AM – RVS College
8.15 AM – Sulur Busstand
8.25 AM – KPRIET
Route No 03
7.00 AM – Nallur, Tiruppur
7.02 AM – Rakkiyapalayam pirivu
7.03 AM – St.Joseph School
7.05 AM – DSK Hospital
7.08 AM – Usha Theatre
7.10 AM – Karatangadu
7.12 AM – Tiruppur GH
7.15 AM – Velliangadu
7.18 AM – Santhamani
7.21 AM – Tamilnadu theatre
7.22 AM – Veerapandi pirivu
7.23 AM – TKT Mill Busstop
7.25 AM – Murugan Mills
7.26 AM – Chinnakarai
7.27 AM – Kullangal Palayam pirivu
7.28 AM – Arulpuram
7.30 AM – Thekkupalayam pirivu
7.37 AM – Rayarpalayam
8.05 AM – Kangeyampalayam
8.25 AM – KPRIET
Route No 04
7.30 AM – Periyar Colony Office, Tiruppur
7.37 AM – Anupparpalayam Pudhur
7.40 AM – Ammapalayam
7.41 AM – Gopald Mill
7.45 AM – Thirumurugan Poondi
7.45 AM – Uduppi Hotel
7.48 AM – Saibaba Kovil Stop (Avinashi Bypass)
7.50 AM – Hotel Saravanabhavan
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 05
7.05 AM – Vadavalli, Coimbatore
7.10 AM – P.N.Pudhur
7.13 AM – Lowley Road
7.15 AM – Venkatapuram
7.17 AM – Saibaba Colony
7.20 AM – Central Theatre (Vadacovai)
7.23 AM – Flower Market
7.25 AM – Lakshmi mills
7.35 AM – Nava India
7.38 AM – Eso Petrol Bunk
7.40 AM – Peelamedu
7.42 AM – Varatharaja Mill
7.47 AM – Hopes
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 06
7.05 AM – Koothampalayam, Tiruppur
7.10 AM – Koothampalayam Pirivu
7.15 AM – Pandiyan Nagar
7.17 AM – Pooluvapatty Pirivu
7.20 AM – Mummoorthy Nagar
7.22 AM – Boyampalayam Pirivu
7.25 AM – Pitchampalayam Pirivu
7.28 AM – New Bus stand
7.30 AM – Nesavalar Colony
7.35 AM – Shanthi Theatre
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 07
7.10 AM – Periyanaikenpalayam, Coimbatore
7.15 AM – Gas Company
7.20 AM – N.S.N.Palayam
7.25 AM – Rakkipalayam Pirivu
7.27 AM – Vadamadhurai
7.30 AM – Thudiyalur
7.32 AM – Viswanathapuram
7.33 AM – V.G.Hospital
7.35 AM – Vellakinar Pirivu
7.35 AM – G.N Mills
7.40 AM – Kavundampalayam
7.41 AM – Eru Company
7.43 AM – Saibabakovil
7.45 AM – Sivananda colony
7.48 AM – 100 Ft Road
7.50 AM – G.P Signal
7.50 AM – Gandhipuram
7.53 AM – Womens Polytechnic
7.55 AM – Kaikadai
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 08
7.15 AM – Sundrapuram
7.18 AM – Podanur
7.25 AM – Nanjundapuram
7.27 AM – Ramanathapuram
7.35 AM – Central Studio
7.40 AM – Singanallur(Trichi Road, Indian Bank ATM)
7.42 AM – Vasantha Mills
7.45 AM – St.Joseph School
7.47 AM – Ondipudhur
7.52 AM – Kamachipuram
7.55 AM – Kathir Mills Stop
7.58 AM – Saraswathi Hospital
8.03 AM – Pappampatty Piriv
8.07 AM – Rauthur Pirivu
8.10 AM – Ranganathapuram
8.10 AM – Sulur Police Station
8.15 AM – Kurumbapalayam
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 10
7.05 AM – Perur
7.10 AM – Thelungupalayam Pirivu
7.15 AM – Selvapuram High School
7.20 AM – Ukkadam
7.25 AM – Sungam
7.27 AM – Olymbus
7.30 AM – Sowripalayam pirivu
7.33 AM – Farmer Market
7.37 AM – Singanallur
7.40 AM – Varatharajapuram
7.42 AM – ESI Hospital
7.43 AM – Lions Club
7.45 AM – Ramanujanagar
7.55 AM – Codissia Bus stop
8.05 AM – Chinniyampalayam
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 11
7.15 AM – Mettupalayam Pirivu
7.15 AM – RTO Stop
7.20 AM – Prime Bus stop
7.20 AM – Gandhi nagar
7.25 AM – Thanneer Pandhal
7.35 AM – V.G.V.Garden
7.35 AM – Anaipudhur
7.36 AM – Anandhabhavan
7.36 AM – Avinashilingampalayam
7.40 AM – Avinashi
7.50 AM – Thekkalur
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 12
6.45 AM – Gobi
6.47 AM – Kallipatty Pirivu
6.55 AM – Kurumandur Medu
7.00 AM – Aliguli
7.05 AM – Moonampally
7.07 AM – Sooripalayam
7.08 AM – Venkateshwara Mahal
7.09 AM – Konnamadai Pirivu
7.12 AM – Nambiyur Busstop
7.19 AM – Savakattupalayam
7.25 AM – Pothampalayam
7.30 AM – Sevur
7.35 AM – Patrai
7.37 AM – Soolai
7.40 AM – DSP Office
7.42 AM – Union Office
7.48 AM – Vetrinary Hospital
7.50 AM – Aataiyampalayam
7.55 AM – Bybass
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 13
6.55 AM – Puliyampatty Busstand
6.58 AM – Nall Road
7.00 AM – Neelipalayam
7.03 AM – Chettiyar mill
7.05 AM – Pasur
7.10 AM – Annur
7.12 AM – KGS School
7.15 AM – Kariyampalayam
7.18 AM – Ellapalayam
7.20 AM – Ganeshapuram
7.24 AM – Kovilpalayam
7.30 AM – Kurumbapalayam
7.35 AM – Dev Solar
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 14
7.05 AM – Udumalpet New *
7.05 AM - Chinnavedampatty
7.05 AM - Ponneri
7.05 AM - Kudimangalam
7.05 AM - Periyapatty
7.05 AM - Senjeriputhur
7.05 AM - Jallipatty
7.05 AM - Vavipalayam
7.05 AM - Keethanur
7.05 AM - Chithampalam Pirivu
7.05 AM - Palladam
7.05 AM - Chettipalayam Pirivu
7.05 AM - Lakshmi Mills
7.05 AM - Karanampettai
7.05 AM - Airforce
7.05 AM - RVS College
7.05 AM - Sulur
7.30 AM - KPRIET
Route No 15
7.15 AM – Mahaliyamman Kovil
7.20 AM – Karuvampalayam
7.22 AM – Pazhagodown
7.24 AM – Parapalayam
7.25 AM – Kumaran College
7.30 AM – Periyapuram Agraharam
7.31 AM – Pukkilipalayam
7.35 AM – Velayuthampalayam
7.38 AM – Pallapalayam
7.40 AM – Samalapuram
7.43 AM – Somanur
7.45 AM – Somanur Powerhouse
7.48 AM – Kongu Kalyanamahal
8.30 AM – KPRIET
Route No 16
7.25 AM – Cheranmaanagar
7.30 AM - Thanneerpandhal
7.33 AM - Sangara Eye Hospital
7.35 AM - Ramakrishana mill
7.37 AM - Sivanandha mill
7.38 AM - Saravanampatty Amman Kovil
7.43 AM - Vishvasapuram
7.45 AM - Coffee Kadai Stop
7.48 AM - Vizhankuruchi
7.55 AM - Kalapatty
7.58 AM - NGP College
8.03 AM - Nehrunagar(Suryabakery)
8.05 AM - Chitra
8.07 AM - Goldwins
8.15 AM - Neelambur
8.18 AM - Muthalipalayam pirivu
8.30 AM - KPRIET
Route No 17
6.45 AM – Thindal
7.00 AM - Perundurai
7.05 AM - Saralai
7.10 AM - Vijayamangalam Tollgate
7.13 AM - Vijayamangalam
7.16 AM - Kalliyampudhur Pirivu
7.20 AM - Pallakoundampalayam
7.23 AM - Komugi mill
7.27 AM - Sengapalli
7.33 AM - Perumanallur
8.05 AM - Karumathampatty
8.30 AM - KPRIET
Route No 18
7.00 AM – Karamadai
7.03 AM - Teachers Colony
7.05 AM - Vezhankanni Stop
7.10 AM - Mettupalayam
7.13 AM - Tankmedu
7.20 AM - Thenthirupathy Nall Road
7.30 AM - Alangombu & Sirumugai
7.18 AM - Kumaran kundru
7.45 AM - Annur Busstand
7.50 AM - Paduvampalli
7.58 AM - Kaduvettipalayam
8.00 AM - Valayampalayam Pirivu
8.03 AM - Kittampalayam
8.10 AM - Vagarayampalayam
8.12 AM - Cholakattupalayam (Amman kovil)
8.15 AM - Ambal Industry
8.20 AM - Thennampalayam
8.30 AM - KPRIET
Route No 19
6.45 AM – Pollachi New *
7.05 AM - Negamam
7.13 AM - Kadampaadi
7.12 AM - Dasanaikenpalayam
7.15 AM - Senjeri Pirivu
7.17 AM - Sultanpet
7.30 AM - Kamanaickenpalayam
7.38 AM - Karadivavi
7.40 AM - Selakarichal
7.45 AM - Appanaickenpatti
7.50 AM - Kalangal
8.30 AM - KPRIET
 
 

21st Century Engineering College in Coimbatore

World is transforming everyday. In the rapidly evolving engineering landscape, we have an Increased responsibility to transform the engineering education from traditional curriculum to meet the 21st century skills like Creativity, Critical Thinking, Collaboration and Communication. Through our unique and strategic approach we enable our students to learn beyond and prepare them for life long success.